,
Message sent from:

Staff List - Academic Year 2019-20

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher - Miss T McKenzie
Executive Headteacher - Mr  C D'Cunha
Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum and Assessment) - Mrs C Jewell
Assistant Headteacher (SEND and Inclusion) - Mrs C Mitchell
Lead Practitioner (Key Stage 1 & EYFS) - Mrs C Warnekey
Lead Practitioner (Key Stage 2) - Mrs L Warwick
 

Teaching Staff

EYFS

Nursery
Mrs C Crump - Nursery Leader
Mrs H Cooper - Nursery Teacher
(Am - Penguin, Pm - Polar Bear)
 
Reception
Mrs T Haylock - Year Leader (Bee)
Miss E Sutton (Butterfly)
Miss A Thompson (Ladybird)

Key Stage 1

Year 1
Ms A Donnelly - Phase Leader (Elephant)
Miss H Chamberlain - Writing & Oracy Lead (Tiger)
Miss M Hossain (Panda)
 
Year 2
Mrs C Warnekey (Rabbit)
Miss V Jordan & Mrs S Avram (Hedgehog)
Miss E Johnson (Owl)

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3
Miss V Cauvain (Jaguar)
Miss L Thurston (Turtle)
Mr A Torres (Flamingo)
 
Year 4
Miss K Bligh (Giraffe)
Mr A Hobbs (Meerkat)
Mrs E Hadgraft (Zebra)

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5
Mrs D Doling - Acting Maths Lead (Bear)
Mr C Brierley (Alligator)
Mr D Mcdonald - (Orca)
 
Year 6
Mr P Laws - Phase Leader (Chameleon)
Mrs N Ludden - (Fox)
Mrs A Tibbitts - Reading Lead (Cobra)

PPA Cover, Booster and Specialist Teaching

Mr M Garnham - PE and Sport Instructor
Mrs E Maddison - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr Houng Liew - ICT Teacher
Mrs Hannah Wainwright - Music Teacher
Dr C Teevan-Hanman - Supply Cover
Mrs L Terry - Supply Cover
Mrs K Dixon - Supply Cover

Alternative Provision

Mrs S Woolnough
 

English as an Additional Language Team

Miss D Demeter - EAL Learning Support
Miss N Douglas - EAL Learning Support

Breakfast Club

Mrs J Mayhew - Breakfast Club Leader

Learning Support Staff

Inclusion Team

TBC - Family Support Practitioner
Mrs H Ransom - Pupil Needs Mentor
Miss A Arkuszewska - Pupil Induction Mentor and Family Support Worker

Nursery Nurses & EYFS Practitioners

Mrs S Gant
Mrs S Greenhalgh
Ms E Hoggett
Miss J Milan
Mrs N Vince

Librarian

Mrs S Hodge

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs K Brame
Mrs K Canham
Mr R Cavill
Mrs K Cheesman
Mrs T Clark
Miss A Cudmore
Miss A Curry
Miss A Drechny
Miss S Dunn 
Mrs L Evans
Mrs S Lake
Mrs T Moore
Mrs I Shute
Mrs X Talman
Mr S Ward
Mrs F Wells
Mr F LaBella
Mrs J Mayhew
Miss L Melvin
Ms C Morrow
Miss S Rootes
Mrs A Bezzina Heraghty
Miss M Reeve
 
 
 

Other Support Staff

Office Administration

Ms K Bailey - Business Manager
Mrs N Wood - Admin Officer - Admissions
Mrs L Clarke - Admin Assistant - Attendance
Mrs V Collett - Admin Assistant
Ms A Marsh - Admin Assistant
Mr S Bultitude - Business & Administration Apprentice
Miss A Jones - Headteacher PA & HR Assistant
Miss G Barker - Finance Assistant
 

Site Management

Mr C Manning - Senior Site Manager
Mr H Watling - Assistant Site Manager
Mr M Brooks - Assistant Caretaker
 

ICT Support

Mr C Hardwick - IT Operations Manager

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs J Mayhew - Lunchtime Leader
Miss S Dunn - Lunchtime Leader
Mrs C Barker
Mrs T Clark
Mrs T Cunha
Miss J Grant
Mr F LaBella
Mrs R Best
Mrs S Lake
Mrs T Moore
X
Hit enter to search