,
Message sent from:

Staff List - Academic Year 2018-19

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher – Mr L Abbott
Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum and Assessment) - Mrs C Tuff
Assistant Headteacher (SEND and Inclusion) – Mrs C Mitchell
Lead Practitioner (Key Stage 1 & EYFS) - Mrs T Haylock
Lead Practitioner (Key Stage 2) - Mrs C Warnekey
Business Manager – Mrs S Pettitt
 
Lead Practitioner - Mrs L Warwick (Maternity Leave)

Teaching Staff

EYFS

Nursery
Mrs R Hambling
Mrs C Crump - Nursery Leader
 
Reception
FTH Mrs E Hammond 
FDS Mr D Sherman
FAT Miss A Thompson - Reception Coordinator

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3
3HT Mrs H Thorpe - Yr 3 Leader
3NS Miss N Southgate
3KB Miss K Bligh
 
Year 4
4TW Miss L Thurston
Mrs C Warnekey - Yr 4 Leader
4KC Miss K Clarke
4LG Mr A Hobbs

Key Stage 1

Year 1
1JW Ms V Jordan
Mrs T Haylock - Yr 1 Leader
1KH Ms A Donnelly
1EJ Miss E Johnson
 
Year 2
2HC Miss H Chamberlain - Yr 2 Leader
2FS Mrs F Scarlett
2ST Miss S Taylor

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5
5GP Mr G Purnell - Yr 5 Leader
5EH Mrs E Hadgraft
5AL Miss A Lawman
 
Year 6
6PL Mr P Laws - Yr 6 Leader
6DD Mrs D Doling
6LC Mrs N Ludden & Mrs H Cooper

PPA Cover, Booster and Specialist Teaching

Mrs S Avram - Intervention Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs A Ajala - Music Instructor (Maternity Leave)
Mrs G Botradi-Mundy - Music Instructor
Mrs H Cooper - Music Teacher
Mr M Garnham - PE and Sport Instructor
Mr R McGinn - Intervention Specialist
Mr R Pennell - PPA Cover Teacher
 

Alternative Provision

Mrs K Leitch (also Breakfast Club Leader)
Mrs S Woolnough

English as an Additional Language Team

Mrs M Metcalfe - Teacher
Miss C Coughlan - EAL Specialist
Miss D Demeter - EAL Learning Support

Learning Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs E Maddison
Mrs S North

Inclusion Team

Mrs L Schultz - Family Support Practitioner
                   - Pupil Needs Mentor
Miss A Arkuszewska - Pupil Induction Mentor and Family Support Worker

Nursery Nurses & EYFS Practitioners

Mrs S Gant
Mrs S Greenhalgh
Ms E Hoggett
Miss J Milan
Mrs S Ogunlaja (Maternity Leave)
Miss D Rolf
Mrs N Vince
Miss M Beales

Librarian

Mrs S Hodge

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs K Brame
Mrs K Canham
Mr R Cavill
Mrs K Cheesman
Mrs T Clark
Miss A Cudmore
Miss A Curry
Miss S Dunn
Mrs L Evans
Mrs D Graham
Mrs R Holden
Mrs S Minter
Miss S Moody
Mrs C Radley
Mrs X Talman
Mr S Ward
Mrs F Wells

Other Support Staff

Office Administration

Ms K Bailey - Assistant Business Manager
Mrs N Wood - Admin Officer - Admissions
Mrs H Wilden - Finance & HR Admin Officer
Mrs L Clarke - Admin Assistant - Attendance
Mrs V Collett - Admin Assistant
Ms A Marsh - Admin Assistant
Mr S Bultitude - Business & Administration Apprentice
 

Site Management

Mr C Manning - Senior Site Manager
Mr H Watling - Assistant Site Manager
Mr M Brooks - Assistant Caretaker

ICT Support

Mr C Hardwick

Midday Supervisors (MDSAs)

Miss M Cox - Lunchtime Leader
Miss S Dunn - Lunchtime Leader
Mrs T Clark
Miss J Grant
Mrs C Hession
Mrs H Hallums
Miss S Mannix
Miss J Stammers
Mrs J Mayhew
Miss A Chaiyo
X
Hit enter to search